Convenors & Sub-Committees

2018-2019

Greens and Caddy Training & Control

Ashish C Doshi Esq.
Convenor

Amit Daga Esq.
Joint Convenor

Ranjit Singh Esq.

Rahul Sharma Esq.

Sudipto Goswami Esq.

Karan Singh Esq.

Pavan Ghai Esq.

Gaurav Upadhaya Esq.

Golf Committee

Indrajit Bhalotia Esq.
Convenor

Tournament Committee

Umang Puri Esq.

Siddarth Kapoor Esq.

Savindar Singh Esq.

Prawal Tulsyan Esq.

Rohan Shroff Esq.

Dr. Kavita Ajmera

Handicap Committee

Umang Puri Esq.

Prawal Tulsyan Esq.

Sudipto Goswami Esq.

Senior Golf Committee

Kaushik Chatterjee Esq.

Dr. V V Lakshminarayanan

Sudipto Goswami Esq.

Junior Golf

Harminder Bindra Esq.

Anuj Bajoria Esq.

Vicky Kapur Esq.

Rohan Shroff Esq.

Junior Task Force

Mst. Samridh Sen

Mst. Aroush Tagore

Mst. Jashan Shah

Mst. Abhikansh Basu

Pro Golf Committee

Akshay Butta Esq.

Ranjit Singh Rathore Esq.

Ladies Golf Committee

Dr. Kavita Ajmera

Mrs. Monisha Ajmera

Mrs. Rita Punwani

Mrs. Maitreyi Kandoi

Mrs. Tara Halwasiya

Tee Off & Booking Committee

Umang Puri Esq.

Anirudh Chamria Esq.

Sudipto Goswami Esq.

Royal Premier Golf League (RPGL) & Q9 and Sponsorship

Ashish C Doshi Esq.
Convenor

Finance Committee

Raj Vardhan Patodia Esq.
Convenor

Ambarish Khaitan Esq.

Kamal Baheti Esq.

Naresh Pachisia Esq.

Nilesh Jatia Esq.

Rajesh Singhania Esq.

Admin Committee

Sudip Sen Esq.
Convenor

Nilesh Jatia Esq.

Pavan Agarwal Esq.

Rohit Mahajan Esq.

Shiv Karnani Esq.

Sunitesh Mukherjee Esq.

Balloting & Membership

Rohan Ghosh Esq.
Convenor

Academy, Range & Coaching

Abhay Pasari Esq.
Convenor

F & B Committee

G S Baweja Esq.
Convenor

Anirudh Chamaria Esq.

Manish Rustogi Esq.

Ms. Mona Grewal

Rajesh Kapoor Esq.

Mrs. Ramnik Basu

Shiv Karnani Esq.

Ms. Sucharita Moitra

Vicky Kapoor Esq.

Sports Committee

Ranjit Chaudhri Esq.
Convenor

Gym

Vicky Kapoor Esq.

Swimming

Sandip Ghosh Esq.

Samir Ladsaria Esq.

Billiards, Snooker, Tennis

Rajesh Chandan Esq.

Infrastructure Committee

Sanjeev Mehra Esq.

Gaurang Ajmera Esq.

Kishan Tekriwal Esq.

Devjoy Mitra Esq.

Maidan Tent

Samit Malhotra Esq.
Convenor

Vinay Dalmia Esq.

Arjun Daing Esq.

Ravi Rajgarhia Esq.

Manish Rastogi Esq.

Rajesh Kapoor Esq

Bowling Committee

Sanjoy Lakhotia Esq.
Convenor

Bowling Committee

Rajesh Kapoor Esq.

Mrs. Sashi Chabra

Sanjay Choudhury Esq.

Supratik Burman Esq.

Agnesh Verma Esq.

Bowling Handicapping Committee

Devendra Saigal Esq.

Viswanath Pai Esq.

Devesh Srivastava Esq.